Group Fitness Classes

Group Fitness Classes

You are currently viewing the entire World Health Edmonton schedule. Use the form above to filter your results by class, instructor, and location.

City Centre Schedule:

Download

Clareview Schedule:

Download

Gateway Schedule:

Download

Glenora Schedule:

Download

Kensignton Schedule:

Download

Mayfield Schedule:

Download

St Albert Schedule:

Download

Wednesday

November 20th

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Barre Work Out

09:15 AM

Clareview

AJ C

MetX & Core

09:15 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Mary E

Total Body

09:30 AM

St Albert

Anna K

YOGA

09:30 AM

Glenora

Salwa H

Group Power

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Ron M

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Matt L

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Gateway

Sandy C

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

AJ C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Tim F

Group Fight

12:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

AJ C

Master* Mobility

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Heather L

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Total Body

05:15 PM

Clareview

Veronica(B) B

ABSolution 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Anna K

LIFT

05:30 PM

Glenora

Kim O

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

Group Active

05:30 PM

St Albert

Ron M

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Barre Work Out

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Jocelynn C

Tabata BootCamp

06:00 PM

Gateway

Anna K

YOGA

06:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

CYCLE

06:00 PM

St Albert

Annetta D

Group Power

06:30 PM

Clareview

Isabel Z

Rush

06:30 PM

St Albert

Bill L

Zumba^

07:00 PM

Glenora

Vida D

Zumba^

07:40 PM

Clareview

Aura(A) A

Thursday

November 21st

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

COED Force

09:15 AM

Clareview

^Anna(K) K

Group Active

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Mary E

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Zumba^

09:30 AM

St Albert

Lorena B

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Glenora

AJ C

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Kensington

Sarah J

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Clareview

Timmie(W) H

Barre Work Out

12:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

Group Active

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Raj M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

Angela B

Group Blast

05:30 PM

Clareview

Abena B

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Greg P

**Hot Yin Yang Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Annetta D

Bender Barre

05:30 PM

St Albert

Ron M

Tabata BootCamp

05:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Rush

06:30 PM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

Zumba^

06:40 PM

St Albert

Debbie G

YOGA

06:40 PM

Clareview

Alia(W) W

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah J

YOGA

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jacinta N

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

Matt L

Group Centergy

07:10 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Zumba^

07:45 PM

Clareview

Kristel H

**Hot Yin Yoga

08:15 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Friday

November 22nd

Group Power

06:00 AM

City Center

David Q

Zumba^

09:15 AM

Clareview

Arnie(T) T

Group Active

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Amber S

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Erin L

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Ron M

YOGA

10:30 AM

Glenora

Norman C

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

AJ C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

Matt L

Group Blast

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

Group Ride

05:00 PM

Glenora

David Q

Group Fight

05:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

**Hot Yin Yoga

06:45 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Saturday

November 23rd

Rush

09:00 AM

Glenora

Kim O

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

CYCLE

09:15 AM

St Albert

Annetta D

BodyBlast

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

REVS

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jocelynn C

Group Fight

09:30 AM

St Albert

Greg P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yoga

10:00 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

10:10 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

10:40 AM

Clareview

Salena L

LIFT

10:40 AM

St Albert

Kim O

Group Power

10:40 AM

Kensington

Isabel Z

Group Power

10:40 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

**Hot Yoga

11:30 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Clareview

Chelsea(C) C

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Group Centergy

11:45 AM

Kensington

Linda E

Sunday

November 24th

Group Ride

09:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Clareview

Mike T

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Power

10:00 AM

Clareview

Salena L

Group Blast

10:00 AM

St Albert

Abena B

CYCLE

10:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

YOGA

10:30 AM

Gateway

Tiffany K

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

HIIT 45

10:40 AM

Kensington

Bill L

**Hot Yin Yoga

11:00 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Group Power

11:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

YOGA

11:10 AM

Clareview

Alia(W) W

Zumba^

11:10 AM

St Albert

Jolene G

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Gateway

Debbie G

Group Centergy

12:10 PM

Glenora

Linda E

YOGA

06:30 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Monday

November 25th

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Ride

06:00 AM

City Center

Linda E

Cardio Express Core and Arms

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

MetX

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Timmie H

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Erin L

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Active

09:30 AM

St Albert

Mary E

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Anna K

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

Lisa H

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Clareview

Sarah J

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

Group Power

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Barre Work Out

01:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

HIIT 45

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

David Q

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Safina M

COED Force

05:15 PM

Clareview

Linda E

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Harmony R

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Mike T

CYCLE

05:30 PM

St Albert

Annetta D

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Amanda W

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

St Albert

Mary S

HIIT 60

05:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Centergy

06:10 PM

Glenora

Safina M

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Clareview

Karen(H) H

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Gateway

Selena F

LIFT

06:40 PM

St Albert

Kim O

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Kensington

Susanne D

Group Blast

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Tuesday

November 26th

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

BodyBlast

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

09:30 AM

Glenora

Anna K

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

St Albert

Sarah J

Rush

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Clareview

Bertha(S) S

HIIT 45

12:00 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

Barre Work Out

05:00 PM

City Center

Kim O

Coed Blast/Core

05:15 PM

Clareview

Serena(M) M

MetX 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Trainer ^

LIFT

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

David Q

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Kensington

Greg P

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Group Blast

06:00 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

Zumba^

06:30 PM

St Albert

Lorena B

YOGA

06:30 PM

Clareview

Jacinta(M) N

TABATA Express

06:40 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

YOGA

07:10 PM

Glenora

Norman C

YOGA

07:15 PM

Kensington

Jolene Z

Wednesday

November 27th

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

MetX & Core

09:15 AM

Clareview

Doug M

Barre Work Out

09:15 AM

Clareview

AJ C

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Gateway

Sandy C

Group Power

09:30 AM

Kensington

Mary E

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Group Power

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Ron M

Total Body

09:30 AM

St Albert

Anna K

YOGA

09:30 AM

Glenora

Salwa H

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

AJ C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Tim F

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

AJ C

Group Fight

12:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

Master* Mobility

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

Linda E

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Heather L

Total Body

05:15 PM

Clareview

Veronica(B) B

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Jocelynn C

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

LIFT

05:30 PM

Glenora

Kim O

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

Group Active

05:30 PM

St Albert

Ron M

Barre Work Out

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

ABSolution 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Anna K

YOGA

06:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

Tabata BootCamp

06:00 PM

Gateway

Anna K

CYCLE

06:00 PM

St Albert

David Q

Rush

06:30 PM

St Albert

Bill L

Group Power

06:30 PM

Clareview

Isabel Z

Zumba^

07:00 PM

Glenora

Vida D

Zumba^

07:40 PM

Clareview

Aura(A) A

Thursday

November 28th

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

COED Force

09:15 AM

Clareview

^Anna(K) K

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Kensington

Sarah J

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

Glenora

AJ C

Group Active

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Mary E

Zumba^

09:30 AM

St Albert

Jolene G

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Clareview

Timmie(W) H

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

Group Active

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

Barre Work Out

12:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Raj M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Blast

05:30 PM

Clareview

Abena B

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

Angela B

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Greg P

Bender Barre

05:30 PM

St Albert

Kim O

Tabata BootCamp

05:30 PM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yin Yang Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Annetta D

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Rush

06:30 PM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Linda E

YOGA

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jacinta N

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Zumba^

06:40 PM

St Albert

Debbie G

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

Matt L

Group Centergy

07:10 PM

Glenora

Christina C

Zumba^

07:45 PM

Clareview

Kristel H

**Hot Yin Yoga

08:15 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

Friday

November 29th

Group Power

06:00 AM

City Center

David Q

Zumba^

09:15 AM

Clareview

Arnie(T) T

LIFT

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Amber S

Group Active

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Erin L

YOGA

10:30 AM

Glenora

Norman C

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

AJ C

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Blast

12:00 PM

City Center

Abena B

YOGA

12:00 PM

City Center

Matt L

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Fight

05:00 PM

City Center

Nicoline H

Group Ride

05:00 PM

Glenora

David Q

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Ananda M

**Hot Yin Yoga

06:45 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Saturday

November 30th

Rush

09:00 AM

Glenora

Kim O

CYCLE

09:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

BodyBlast

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

CYCLE

09:15 AM

St Albert

Annetta D

REVS

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Deni S

Group Fight

09:30 AM

St Albert

Greg P

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Tabata BootCamp

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yoga

10:00 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Group Power

10:10 AM

Glenora

David Q

Group Power

10:40 AM

Clareview

Salena L

Group Power

10:40 AM

Kensington

Isabel Z

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

Group Power

10:40 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

LIFT

10:40 AM

St Albert

Mike T

**Hot Yoga

11:30 AM

Mayfield

AJ C

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Mayfield

Sarah J

Group Centergy

11:45 AM

Kensington

Linda E

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Clareview

Chelsea(C) C

Sunday

December 1st

Group Ride

09:00 AM

St Albert

David Q

CYCLE

09:15 AM

Clareview

Mike T

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Kensington

Abena B

Group Power

10:00 AM

Clareview

Cathie B

Group Blast

10:00 AM

St Albert

No class

CYCLE

10:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

YOGA

10:30 AM

Gateway

Tracy L

Group Power

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Kristina S

HIIT 45

10:40 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yin Yoga

11:00 AM

Mayfield

Norman C

Group Power

11:00 AM

Glenora

Kim H

Zumba^

11:10 AM

St Albert

No class

Group Centergy

11:10 AM

Clareview

Cathie B

Zumba^

11:30 AM

Gateway

Debbie G

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Kensington

Jolene G

Group Centergy

12:10 PM

Glenora

Linda E

YOGA

06:30 PM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

Monday

December 2nd

Group Ride

06:00 AM

City Center

Linda E

Group Power

06:00 AM

Mayfield

David Q

Group Power

06:00 AM

Glenora

David Q

Cardio Express Core and Arms

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

CYCLE

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Erin L

Group Ride

09:30 AM

Glenora

Erin L

Group Active

09:30 AM

St Albert

No class

Zumba^

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Timmie H

Group Power

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

MetX

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

**Hot Yoga

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Jacinta N

YOGA

10:40 AM

Clareview

Lisa(H) H

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Mayfield

Anna K

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Kensington

Mary E

Zumba^

11:45 AM

Clareview

Sarah J

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

Caroline S

HIIT 60

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Greg W

Group Power

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

Group Ride

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Barre Work Out

01:00 PM

City Center

Anna K

HIIT 45

04:15 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

REVS

05:00 PM

Glenora

Safina M

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

Group Power

05:00 PM

City Center

David Q

COED Force

05:15 PM

Clareview

Cathie B

Strong by Zumba

05:30 PM

St Albert

No class

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Harmony R

CYCLE

05:30 PM

St Albert

Annetta D

LIFT

05:30 PM

Kensington

Mike T

Group Power

05:30 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Amanda W

HIIT 60

05:40 PM

Mayfield

Sarah B

Group Centergy

06:10 PM

Glenora

Safina M

CYCLE

06:30 PM

St Albert

Caitlin S

Group Ride

06:30 PM

Clareview

Nadia B

Zumba^

06:30 PM

Clareview

Karen(H) H

Group Blast

06:40 PM

Mayfield

Jennifer B

LIFT

06:40 PM

St Albert

No class

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Gateway

Selena F

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jolene G

Tuesday

December 3rd

REVS

06:00 AM

Glenora

Deni S

CYCLE

06:00 AM

Mayfield

Deni S

ABSolution 30

09:00 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

BodyBlast

09:15 AM

Clareview

Dana(L) L

Group Power

09:30 AM

Mayfield

Anna K

Group Power

09:30 AM

Glenora

Anna K

Rush

09:30 AM

Kensington

Rhondelle F

Group Blast

09:30 AM

Gateway

Jodie P

Barre Work Out

09:30 AM

St Albert

No class

Zumba^

10:40 AM

Clareview

Bertha(S) S

Barre Work Out

10:40 AM

Kensington

Sarah J

HIIT 45

12:00 PM

City Center

Mitchell L

Group Power

12:00 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

REVS

12:00 PM

City Center

David Q

YOGA

01:00 PM

City Center

Norman C

Barre Work Out

05:00 PM

City Center

Kim O

ABsolution 30

05:00 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

Coed Blast/Core

05:15 PM

Clareview

Serena(M) M

Group Ride

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Kristina S

MetX 30

05:30 PM

Gateway

Trainer ^

LIFT

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Mike T

**Hot Yoga

05:30 PM

Mayfield

Candice K

Group Fight

05:30 PM

Kensington

Greg P

CYCLE

05:30 PM

Glenora

David Q

Group Blast

06:00 PM

Gateway

Jodie P

Group Power

06:00 PM

Glenora

Christina C

CYCLE

06:00 PM

St Albert

Rhondelle F

Zumba^

06:30 PM

St Albert

No class

YOGA

06:30 PM

Clareview

Jacinta(M) N

Zumba^

06:40 PM

Kensington

Jolene G

**Hot Yoga

07:00 PM

Mayfield

AJ C

YOGA

07:10 PM

Glenora

Norman C

YOGA

07:40 PM

Kensington

Jolene Z